Home           Profile           Products           Selling Network            Contact us
Passive Components

Isolators
Circulators
Hybrid
Fused Products
TFF Components
Plug Attenuator
Adaptor & Terminator
Patch Cord
 
FBG Filter
Product Description
These filters are based on Fiber Bragg Grating technologies. It’s design and builds for the sensor, Pump lasers and testing instruments in telecom, Sensor Monitoring and Testing Systems.

Applications

Pump Lasers
Sensor head and system
Testing instruments

Features

Mini packing, passive temperature compensation, integrated with the Circulator or Coupler
Very small Delay Jitter
Excellent temperature stability
The design and build meet the Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221.

Specification

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Channel Space

GHz

100

Reflect
Port

Band Width @-0.5 dB

nm

>0.35

Insertion Loss
Circulator Integrated

dB

<1.5

Coupler Integrated <7

Dispersion

Ps/nm

40Km: 680+5%
60Km: 1020+5%
80Km: 1360+5%

DelayJitter@-0.5 dB bandwidth

ps

< ± 15

PDL

dB

< 0.3

PMD

ps
< 1

Temp Dependent Wavelength Shift

nm/80C

+0.08(Max)

Operation Temp

C

- 5 ~ + 70

Storage Temp

C

- 40 ~ + 85

Fiber Type

-

SMF - 28
Packing Dimension
mm
192×56×15
Ordering Information       SOTDCMC

SOTDCMC—

   
 
 
 

 

Compensation Distance as 40?60?80Km or specified

ITU Channel as 1550.12nm(34) Fiber Length Connector
A=None
B=FC/PC
C=SC/PC
D=Other
For example: SOTDCMC-80341C rep CW is 550.12nm,with coupler & SC/PC connector, compensation distance is 80Km module,1m SMF-28 fiber pigtail.

We can design per your specific requirements

© Copyright 2002-2005 Oelincom Technologies, Inc. All Rights Reserved.