Home           Profile           Products           Selling Network            Contact us
Passive Components

Isolators
Circulators
Hybrid
Fused Products
TFF Components
Plug Attenuator
Adaptor & Terminator
Patch Cord
 
1480/1550nm WDM/Isolator Hybrid Combination

Features

Wide Operating Wavelength Range
Low insertion loss
High channel Isolation
Ultra Low PDL & PMD
High stability and reliability
Epoxy free on optical path

Applications

EDFA
DWDM Network
Wavelength Routing
Fiber Optical Instrument
CATV Fiber optic System
Performance Specifications

Parameter

Single Stage
Dual Stage

Signal Operation Wavelength Range(nm)

1530~1565

Pump Channel Wavelength Range(nm)

1450~1490

Isolation(dB)(1550±15nm,@RT,and all SOP)

>31
>45

Wavelength Isolation(dB)(1 to 3@?signal)

15

Wavelength Isolation(dB)(1 to 2 or 2 to 1@?pump)

25

Insertion Loss (dB)

Signal Channel

=0.8(Typ.0.6)
=1.0 (Typ.0.8)

Pump Channel

0.6(Typ.0.4)

Temperature Dependent Loss(dB)(Low PMD Option)

0.25(0.05)
0.3

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.4
0.5

Return Loss (Min.) (dB)

>55

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity(dB/C)

<0.005

PDL(dB)

<0.1(Typ.0.05)
PMD (ps)(Low PMD Option)
=0.25(0.05)
=0.05
Power Handling(mW)
300
Operating Temperature(C)
0~+70
Storage Temperature(C)
-40~+85
Package Dimension(mm)
5.5×L38
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28 fiber
Ordering Information

WTIH

   
 
 
 
 
   

 

Wavelength

Stage
Configuration Fiber Type Fiber Length In/Out Connector
 

54=1550/1480nm

S=single Stage
U=Dual Stage
F=Forward Pump
B=Backward Pump
1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
3=3mm Cable
1=1 Meter
2=2 Meter
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
Package Dimensions
© Copyright 2002-2005 Oelincom Technologies, Inc. All Rights Reserved.